Rotating pics of CACC campuses
June 27, 2016 Home > CACC Employees  > Directory
 
 

CACC Directory

Search :  for  
or :  



Name Department Email Telephone
Mary Adams Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Ben Amberson Machine Shop, CNC, Tool & Die (256) 378-2071
Almitra Ankton Admissions (256) 215-4255
Gary Arrington Security (256) 215-4360
Geneva Askew Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Ronnie Baker Truck Driving (256) 378-2017
Elaine Balint Ready To Work (256) 215-4496
Rosalind Barclay Title III 256-480-2075
Christy Barlow Cashier (256) 378-2024
Patrick Bass Physics
Anitra Belyeu Career Coach (256) 215-4272
Glenda Bland Associate Dean of Students (256) 378-2004
Letetia Boles Student Support Services Academic Skills Specialist 256-378-2039
Dr. Melenie Bolton Associate Dean of Health Sciences (256) 378-4900
Alexander City Bookstore Bookstore (256) 215-4315
Childersburg Bookstore Bookstore (256)-378-1074
Melody Borden Administrative Assistant - Instructional Services (256) 215-4313
Willie Brooks Truck Driving (256) 378-2017
Susan Burrow President (256) 215-4300
Nancy Canfield Accounting Associate (256) 215-4373
Scotty Carr Machine Shop, Tool & Die (256) 378-2071
Jeremy Carr Chemistry 256-215-4342
Leslie Casey-Mitchell Academic Advisor, Childersburg (256) 378-2003
Tiffanie Character ADA Coordinator (256) 215-4269
Dr. James Cherwa Biology (256) 215-4289
Danny Coleman Drafting (256) 378-2043
Amanda Collins Math Instructor (256) 378-2069
Christina Collins Title III Advisor 256-378-2019
Marty Cook Library (256) 215-4291
Tim Cooper Evening Coordinator - Talladega (256) 480-2069
Kristi Crapps Financial Aid Secretary (256) 215-4267
Rita Cream Adult Education (256) 215-4347
Ricky Creel Manager Enterprise Applications - Ellucian Managed Services 256-215-4317
Sharon Davis Nursing (256) 378-2054
Dr. Robert Davis Jr. Computer Science Instructor
LaResea Embry Talladega Center (256) 480-2090
Cindy Entrekin Director of Financial Aid (256) 215-4251
Maribeth Farr English (256) 215-4277
Nancy Fuller Accounts Payable (256) 215-4280
Terry Garrett Evening Coordinator - Childersburg (256) 378-2002
Amy Giddens Office Careers (256) 215-4497
John Glasscock Title III (256) 215-4336
Ashley Gresko Performing Arts instructor
Trina Hall Project Director for Student Support Services (256) 215-2042
Hester Hamby Student Services Specialist-Student Activities Coordinator (256) 215-4415
Christopher J Hardeman Computer Technician - Ellucian Managed Services (205) 378-2033
Ruth Hart Sr. Systems Analyst - Ellucian Managed Services (256) 378-2032
Teresa Hartsfield ETS - Seminar Instructor (256) 378-2076
Annette Hatch Project Secretary (256) 378-2037
Karen Hayes Testing Coordinator-Project Secretary (256) 215-4270
Chris House CIS (256) 378-2064
Karen Howle-Hurst Secretary - Title III 256-378-2043
Dr. Tanya Hunnicutt Nursing (256) 378-2062
Cathy Hurst Nursing
James Hurst History (256) 215-4526
Hazel Jackson Administrative Assistant - Business Office (256) 215-4370
Stacy Jackson Payroll (256) 378-2020
D.J. James Welding (256) 215-4495
Dave Jennings Golf Coach - Institutional Development Assistant (256) 215-4242
Heather Johnson English 256-215-4325
Ben Johnson Office Administration
Johnny Jones Welding (256) 378-2072
Kristine Kelley English (256) 480-2073
Phyllis Kelley Adult Education (256) 378-2017
Deborah Kelly Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Jo Kenny Student Support Services Academic Skills Specialist 256-215-4346
Susan Kilgore Nursing (256) 378-2059
Dr. Paul Kornman Math Instructor (256) 215-4338
Douglas Kovash Head Baseball Coach
Beth M Kovash Student Support Services Academic Coaching Specialist
Dawn Kretschmann Project Counselor (256) 215-4271
Steve Lewis Assistant Baseball Coach, Recruiter (256) 215-4323
Nancy Lilly Office Administration (256) 215-4331
Michael Lovett Help Center Coordinator-Student Records Specialist (256) 215-4247
Faye Lucas Adult Education (256) 378-1264
Jeff Maddox Computer Science (256) 215-4278
Anita Mahaffey Talent Search (256) 378-2076
Steve Mahaffey Heritage Trail Center (256) 245-0073
Mike Mann Industry Training Specialist (256) 215-4319
Marian Martin Student Services Records Manager 256-378-2001
Rusty Mask Title III Academic Skills Coordinator (256) 378-2043
Wendy McClure Title III 256-480-2075
Mark McGhee Executive Assistant to the President 256-215-4301
Eric McLain Maintenance (256) 378-2073
Grant Merrill English (256) 378-2080
Anne-Marie Mitchell Psychology (256) 215-4520
Brandy Mitchell English (256) 215-4348
Shelia Mitchell Business Office (256) 215-4272
Clay Morgan Heritage Trail Center (256) 245-0073
Stacy Morgan Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students 256-215-4275
Loretta Morris Financial Aid Secretary (256) 378-2009
Nan Motley Cosmetology (256) 378-2029
Patrick Murphy Machine Shop
Dakota W Nichols Student Services Recruiter - Records Coordinator 256-378-2002
Cheryl Norred Adult Education
Denita Oliver Library (256) 215-4293
John Pierce Technology (256) 215-4276
Adam Pinson History (256) 378-2075
Ronnie Pitts Maintenance (256) 215-4356
Brett Pritchard Recruiter (256) 215-4254


Items 1-100 of 152
 
Home > CACC Employees  > Directory  

 

Alexander City Campus
1675 Cherokee Rd

Alexander City, AL 35010
256-234-6346
Fax: 256-215-4244

Childersburg Campus
34091 US Highway 280
Childersburg, AL 35044
256-378-5576
Fax: 256-378-2027
Talladega Center
1009 South Street East
Talladega, AL 35160
256-480-2066
Fax: 256-480-2081

          Financial Data         ♦         American Recovery and Reinvestment Act        ♦        State Board Policy 304.02