Rotating pics of CACC campuses
July 31, 2014 Home > Adult Education  > Class Schedules
 
 

Adult Education & Skills Training

Class Schedules

ADULT EDUCATION CLASS LIST

Call (256) 378-2017 for more information       (revised 01/02/2014)

 

Calera

 

Columbiana

 

 

Calera AE Ctr.

GED (Morning)

Tues, Wed. & Thursday

8:30AM-12:30PM

Linda Marshall

(205) 668-4398

 

 

 

 

 

(205) 668-4398

(205) 668-3850

 

 

 

Calera AE Ctr

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday 5:00PM- 8:00PM

Linda Williams

(205) 668-4398

 

 

Columbiana AE Ctr.

GED (Morning)

Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Nan Self

(205) 670-9219

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbiana AE Ctr.

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday

4:30PM-8:30PM

Vickie Birdsong

(205) 670-9219

 

 

 

Childersburg

 

Camp Hill

 

Goodwater

 

Childersburg CACC

GED Fast-Track

(Morning)

Monday-Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Linda Paris

(256) 378-2017

Childersburg CACC

Pre-GED (Morning)

Monday-Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Kay Gurley

(256) 378-2017

Childersburg CACC

GED (Evening)

Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

4:00PM-8:00PM

Joyce Taylor

(256) 378-2017

Goodwater City Hall

GED (Morning)

Tuesday & Thursday

9:00AM-12:00PM

Larry Goodgame

(205) 586-1957

Goodwater City Hall

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Richard Burton

(205) 586-1957

Sylacauga

 

 

Dadeville

 

Sylacauga SAFE

GED (Morning)

Monday-Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Danny Culp

(256) 245-4343

Sylacauga SAFE

GED (Afternoon)

Monday-Thursday

12:30PM-4:30PM

Lynn Butts

(256) 245-4343

Sylacauga SAFE

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Peggy Bentley

(256) 245-4343

Dadeville Library

GED (Morning)

Mon., Wed. & Thur.

8:00AM-12:00PM

Lynn Abrams

(256) 749-7876

Dadeville Library

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Emily Whitley

(256) 825-6996

Talladega
 

 

Lincoln

 

(Not Open to Public)

 

Talladega CACC Center

GED (Morning)

Monday-Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Shirley Birchfield

Charlotte Washam

David Newman

(256) 480-2085

Talladega CACC Center

GED (Evening)

Monday-Thursday

5:30PM-8:30PM

Nancy Willis

Beth Lumpkin

(256) 480-2085

Lincoln City Complex

GED (Morning)

Tuesday & Thursday

9:00AM-12:00PM

Audrey Stanley

(205) 763-0085

Lincoln City Complex

GED (Evening)

Tuesday & Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Audrey Stanley

(205) 763-0085

Sylacauga Even Start

GED (Day)

Wednesday&Thursday

7:45AM-2:45PM

Pam Pope

Wendy Wilson

(256)245-4343

 

Tallassee

 

 

 

 

Tallassee City Hall

GED (Morning)

Monday- Thursday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Missy Nichols

(334) 283-2093

Tallassee City Hall

GED (Evening)

Monday- Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Barbara Cassady

Mike Edwards

(334) 283-2093

 

 

 

Alexander City
 

Alex City-Career Ctr

GED Fast-Track

(Morning)

Mon, Tues, Wed & Thur.

8:00AM-12:00PM

Melanie Veazey

(256) 215-4499

Alex City-ALC

Pre-GED (Morning)

Tues, Wed & Thursday

8:00AM-11:30AM

Carol Lamberth

(256) 215-4286

 

Alex City-ALC

Pre-GED (Afternoon)

Tues, Wed, &Thursday

1:00PM-4:30PM

Melanie Veazey

(256) 215-4286

Alex City- Career Ctr.

GED (Evening)

Monday- Thursday

5:00PM-8:00PM

Cynthia Blair Tu&Th

Trudy Freeman M&W

(256) 215- 4499

English Language

Alex City-ALC

Mondays

5:00PM-8:00PM

Carol Lamberth

(256) 215-4286

 

 

Ready-To-Work

 

Institutionalized

(Not Open to Public)

 

Alex City-Career Ctr

Ready-to-Work

(Morning)

Monday-Wednesday

8:00AM-12:00PM

Elaine Balint

(256) 215-4496

Talladega CACC Ctr.

Ready-to-Work

(Morning)

Monday -Wednesday

8:00AM-12:00PM

David Newman

(256) 480-2085

Childersburg Corr. Ctr.

Ready-to-Work

(Morning)

Monday-Thursday

7:00AM-11:00AM

Dewayne Clark

(256) 378-1264

Childersburg Corr. Ctr

GED

Monday- Thursday

9:00AM-5:45PM

Kathy Watson

Faye Lucas

(256) 378-1264

Alex City Lighthouse

GED

Wednesdays

6:00PM-9:00PM

Rita Cream

GED

Placement

Testing

 

 

 

GED Placement Tests

Alex City-ALC

Fridays: (Day)

8:00AM-12:30PM

Mondays (Night)

5:00PM-9:00PM

Melanie Veazey

(256) 215-4286

(256) 215-4499

GED Placement Tests

Childersburg CACC

Sylacauga SAFE

Tuesdays: (Day)

8:00AM-12:00PM

Scott Nelson

(256) 378-2014

Childersburg Night

Test on Demand

GED Placement Tests

Talladega CACC

Test on Demand

8:00AM- 12:00PM

Shirley Dial (Day)

Charlotte Washam

David Newman

Nancy Willis (Night)

(256) 480-2085

GED Placement Tests

Test on Demand

Tallassee WDC

Missy Nichols (Day)

Barbara Cassady(Night)

Mike Edwards (Night)

(334) 283-2093

 

GED Placement Tests

Test on Demand

Lincoln WDC

Audrey Stanley

(Day) & (Night)

(205) 763-0085

GED

Placement

Testing

 

 

GED On-line

 

 

GED Placement Tests

Calera AE Ctr.

Test on Demand

Linda Marshall (Day)

Linda Williams (Night)

(205) 668-4398

 

GED Placement Tests

Columbiana GED Ctr.

Test on Demand

Nan Self (Day)

Vickie Birdsong (Night)

(205) 670-9219

 

GED Placement Tests

Dadeville Public Library/Camp Hill

Test on Demand

Lynn Abrams (Day)

Emily Whitley (Night)

(256) 825-9232

GED Placement Tests

Goodwater City Hall

Test on Demand

Larry Goodgame (Day)

Richard Burton (Night)

(205)586-1957

GED On-Line

Accessible from home

Available 24/7

Nan Self

(256) 378-2015

 
Home > Adult Education  > Class Schedules  

Alexander City Campus
1675 Cherokee Rd

Alexander City, AL 35010
256-234-6346
Fax: 256-215-4244

Childersburg Campus
34091 US Highway 280
Childersburg, AL 35044
256-378-5576
Fax: 256-378-2027
Talladega Center
 1009 South Street East
Talladega, AL 35160
256-480-2066
Fax: 256-480-2081

           Financial Data                    ♦                    American Recovery and Reinvestment Act   ♦  State Board Policy 304.02