Rotating pics of CACC campuses
August 28, 2014 Home > CACC Employees  > Directory
 
 

CACC Directory

Search :  for  
or :  



Name Department Email Telephone
Mary Adams Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Ben Amberson Machine Shop, CNC, Tool & Die (256) 378-2071
Almitra Ankton Admissions (256) 215-4255
Gary Arrington Security (256) 215-4360
Geneva Askew Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Greg Baker Maintenance (256) 215-4259
Ronnie Baker Truck Driving (256) 378-2017
Elaine Balint Ready To Work (256) 215-4496
Lavonne Barclay Financial Aid (256) 378-2008
Christy Barlow Cashier (256) 378-2024
Anitra Belyeu Career Coach (256) 215-4272
Glenda Bland Associate Dean of Students (256) 378-2004
Dr. Melenie Bolton Associate Dean of Health Sciences (256) 378-4900
Alexander City Bookstore Bookstore (256) 215-4315
Childersburg Bookstore Bookstore (256) 378-2007
Jane Boos Transcript Evaluator, Admissions (256) 215-4368
Melody Borden Administrative Assistant - Instructional Services (256) 215-4313
Dorie Bowden User Liasion - Ellucian Managed Services (256) 378-2033
Willie Brooks Truck Driving (256) 378-2017
Susan Burrow Acting President (256) 215-4300
Nancy Canfield Accounting Associate
Scotty Carr Machine Shop, Tool & Die (256) 378-2071
Leslie Casey-Mitchell Academic Advisor, Childersburg (256) 378-2003
Tiffanie Character ADA Coordinator (256) 215-4269
Dr. James Cherwa Biology (256) 215-4289
Danny Coleman Drafting (256) 378-2043
Jennifer Collier Nursing (256) 378-2053
Marty Cook Library (256) 215-4291
Tim Cooper Evening Coordinator - Talladega (256) 480-2069
Lauren Crain PAVES (256) 480-2062
Kristi Crapps Financial Aid Secretary (256) 215-4267
Rita Cream Adult Education (256) 215-4347
Brenda Croley Secretary to President (256) 215-4301
Sharon Davis Nursing (256) 378-2054
Nancy Dobbs English Tutor (256) 378-2039
Barry Duck Electronics (256) 215-4403
Lisa Ellison Nursing (256) 378-2093
LaResea Embry Talladega Center (256) 480-2090
Cindy Entrekin Director of Financial Aid (256) 215-4251
Maribeth Farr English (256) 215-4277
Wynn Fletcher Athletic Director - Head Baseball Coach (256) 215-4320
Dr. Dee Fuller Nursing (256) 378-4900
Nancy Fuller Accounts Payable (256) 378-2023
Margaret Fuller Math Tutor - Alexander City (256) 215-4335
Terry Garrett Evening Coordinator - Childersburg (256) 378-2002
Amy Giddens Office Careers (256) 215-4497
Robert Gorum English (256) 215-4303
Cindy Grice Nursing (256) 378-2057
Joan Griffin Administrative Assistant to Provost & Dean of Students (256) 215-4275
Steve Griffin Music (256) 215-4326
Trina Hall Project Counselor (256) 215-2042
Brittany Hallmark Nursing (256) 378-2060
Hester Hamby Student Services Specialist-Student Activities Coordinator (256) 215-4415
Jeannie Hammonds Administrative Assistant - Business Office (256) 215-4257
Teresa Hartsfield ETS - Seminar Instructor (256) 378-2076
Annette Hatch Project Secretary (256) 378-2037
Richard Hawkshead Executive Vice President & CFO (256) 215-4536
Karen Hayes Testing Coordinator-Project Secretary (256) 215-4270
Candace Head Nursing (256) 378-4907
Chris House CIS (256) 378-2064
Dr. Tanya Hunnicutt Nursing (256) 378-2062
Cathy Hurst Nursing
James Hurst History (256) 215-4526
Sherry Ingram Switchboard (256) 215-4240
Hazel Jackson Administrative Assistant - Business Office (256) 378-2026
Stacy Jackson Payroll (256) 378-2020
D.J. James Welding (256) 215-4495
Dave Jennings Golf Coach - Institutional Development Assistant (256) 215-4242
Phyllis Jews Adult Education (256) 378-2017
Johnny Jones Welding (256) 378-2072
Tara Jones Nursing (256) 378-2052
Kristine Kelley English (256) 480-2073
Don Kelly Accounting (256) 215-4334
Deborah Kelly Upward Bound (256) 378-2005
Jo Kenny-Sanders English Tutor (256) 215-4314
Susan Kilgore Nursing (256) 378-2059
Dr. Paul Kornman Math Instructor (256) 215-4338
Dawn Kretschmann Project Counselor (256) 215-4271
Cheryl Lee Secretary, Division of Nursing (256) 378-2045
Steve Lewis Assistant Baseball Coach, Recruiter (256) 215-4323
Nancy Lilly Office Administration (256) 215-4331
Michael Lovett Advancement Officer (256) 215-4247
Faye Lucas Adult Education (256) 378-1264
Jeff Maddox Computer Science (256) 215-4278
Anita Mahaffey Talent Search (256) 378-2076
Steve Mahaffey Heritage Trail Center (256) 245-0073
Mike Mann Industry Training Specialist (256) 215-4319
Rusty Mask PAVES (256) 480-2280
Eric McLain Maintenance (256) 378-2073
Grant Merrill English (256) 378-2095
Anne-Marie Mitchell Psychology (256) 378-2080
Brandy Mitchell English (256) 215-4348
Elizabeth Mitchell Math (256) 378-2063
Shelia Mitchell Business Office (256) 378-2025
Clay Morgan Heritage Trail Center (256) 245-0073
Loretta Morris Financial Aid Secretary (256) 378-2009
Nan Motley Cosmetology (256) 378-2029
Joyce Nix Art (256) 215-4329
Denita Pasley Library (256) 215-4293
Dr. Amelia Pearson Provost (256) 215-4261


Items 1-100 of 147
 
Home > CACC Employees  > Directory  

Alexander City Campus
1675 Cherokee Rd

Alexander City, AL 35010
256-234-6346
Fax: 256-215-4244

Childersburg Campus
34091 US Highway 280
Childersburg, AL 35044
256-378-5576
Fax: 256-378-2027
Talladega Center
 1009 South Street East
Talladega, AL 35160
256-480-2066
Fax: 256-480-2081

           Financial Data                    ♦                    American Recovery and Reinvestment Act   ♦  State Board Policy 304.02