Skip To Content
Directory

Directory

Category First Name Last Name Title Department Email Phone
Faculty Nancy Adams Instructor Biology (256) 480-2076
Staff Almitra Ankton Admissions Assistant Student Services (256) 215-4255
Staff Gary Arrington PT Safety and Security Coordinator Security (256) 215-4360
Faculty Ben Bailey Instructor Welding (256) 215-4495
Faculty Dwight Belyeu Instructor Manufacturing Technology (256) 215-4310
Staff Glenda Bland Associate Dean of Students Services Student Services (256) 215-4302
Staff Melody Borden Administrative Assistant for Academic Programs Instructional Services (256) 378-2087
Staff Jennifer Braden Student Services Dual Enrollment Specialist Student Services (256) 378-2002
Faculty Ivory Brock Instructor Performing Arts/Music (256) 215-4326
Staff Willie Brooks CDL Truck Driving Instructor Truck Driving (256) 392-3110
Staff Andrea Burks Accountant Business Office (256) 215-4525
Staff Susan Burrow President Administration (256) 215-4300
Staff Robin Calvert Instructor Nursing (256)215-2053
Staff Nancy Canfield Accounting Associate Business Office (256) 215-4373
Faculty Jeremy Carr Instructor Chemistry (256) 215-4342
Faculty Scotty Carr Instructor Machine Shop, Tool & Die (256) 378-2071
Staff Tiffanie Character Student Services Specialist Student Services (256) 215-4269
Faculty Vanessa Clark Instructor Cosmetology (256) 378-2029
Staff Daniel Coleman Dean of Academic Programs Administration/Instructional Services (256) 378-2022
Faculty Amanda Collins Instructor / Division Chair Math (256) 378-2069
Staff Christina Collins SSS Academic Coaching Specialist Student Support Services (256) 378-2019
Staff Martha Cook Learning Resources Assistant Library (256) 215-4291
Staff Tristen Cox Part Time Help Desk Support Technician IT (256) 378-2004
Staff Rickey Creel Chief Information Officer Administration/IT (256) 215-4321
Faculty Robert Davis Instructor Computer Science (256) 378-2040
Staff LaResea Embry Administrative Coordinator of Student Services Talladega Center (256) 480-2090
Staff Cindy Entrekin Associate Dean of Institutional Planning, Assessment, and Evaluation Administration (256) 215-4246
Faculty Maribeth Farr Instructor English (256) 215-4277
Staff Douglas Flor Dean of Workforce and Economic Development Programs Administration/Workforce Development (256) 215-4319
Faculty Elizabeth Fogle Instructor Nursing (256) 378-4907
Staff Lisa Fornwalt Secretary Adult Learning Program Adult Education (256) 378-2017
Staff Nancy Fuller Accounts Payable Business Office (256) 215-4280
Staff Brittany Gilliland Admissions/Dual Enrollment Specialist Student Services (256) 215-4272
Staff Tyler Gray System Analyst / Webmaster IT (256) 215-4284
Staff Trina Hall Director Student Support Services Student Support Services (256) 215-2042
Staff Joseph Harris General Laborer Lodge (256) 245-0073
Staff Annette Hatch SSS Secretary Student Support Services (256) 378-2037
Staff Karen Hayes Admissions and Testing Coordinator Student Services (256) 215-4270
Staff Will Holt Maintenance Technician Maintenance (256) 215-4358
Faculty Chris House Instructor CIS (256) 378-2064
Staff Sharon Humphrey Financial Aid Assistant Financial Aid (256) 215-4267
Faculty Tanya Hunnicutt Instructor Nursing (256) 378-2062
Faculty James Hurst Instructor History (256) 215-4526
Staff Hazel Jackson Business Office Assistant and Purchasing Agent Business Office (256) 215-4370
Staff Stacy Jackson Payroll and Benefits Specialist Business Office/HR (256) 378-2020
Faculty D.J. James Instructor / Division Chair Welding (256) 215-4495
Staff Dave Jennings Golf Coach/Athletic Fundraiser Athletics (256) 215-4242
Faculty Ben Johnson Instructor / Division Chair Office Administration (256) 378-2013
Faculty Heather Johnson Instructor English (256) 215-4334
Faculty Johnny Jones Instructor Welding (256) 378-2072
Faculty Kristine Kelley Instructor English (256) 480-2073
Staff Phyllis Kelley Director of Adult Learning Adult Education (256) 378-2017
Faculty Paul Kornman Instructor Math (256) 215-4338
Staff Dawn Kretschmann SSS Academic Coaching Specialist Student Support Services (256) 215-4271
Staff Jennifer Lacey PT Cashier Business Office (256) 378-2024
Staff Jacob Lee Help Desk Support Technician IT (256) 215-4277
Staff Steve Lewis Assistant Softball Coach/Recruiter Athletics/Student Services (256) 215-4323
Faculty Nancy Lilly Instructor Office Administration (256) 215-4331
Staff Michael Lovett Help Center Coordinator/Student Services Specialist Student Services (256) 215-4247
Faculty Jeff Maddox Instructor CIS (256) 215-4278
Staff Anita Mahaffey ETS Project Advisor Educational Talent Search (256) 378-2076
Staff Bridgett Mann Accountant Business Office (256)215-4355
Staff Mike Mann Chief Workforce and Economic Development Training Officer Administration (256) 215-4276
Staff Beasley Martin Part Time CDL Truck Driving Instructor Truck Driving (256) 392-3110
Staff Marian Martin Director Student Services and Student Records Student Services (256) 378-2001
Staff Eric McLain Maintenance Supervisor Maintenance (256) 378-2073
Faculty Grant Merrill Instructor English (256) 378-2080
Staff DeAngela Merritt Secretary Upward Bound Program Upward Bound (256)378-2005
Staff Jonathan Miles Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid (256)215-4251
Faculty Anne-Marie Mitchell Instructor Psychology (256) 215-4520
Faculty Brandy Mitchell Instructor/QEP/PMC Coordinator English (334) 380 -9597
Staff Leslie Mitchell Student Services Specialist Student Services (256) 378-2003
Staff Clay Morgan Conference Center Resident Manager Lodge (256) 245-0073
Staff Stacy Morgan Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students Student Services (256) 215-4275
Staff Loretta Morris Financial Aid Assistant Financial Aid (256) 378-2009
Faculty Patrick Murphy Instructor / Division Chair Machine Shop (256) 378-2071
Faculty Denita Oliver Librarian Instruction (256) 215-4293
Faculty John Pierce Instructor Technology (334) 744-0555
Faculty Adam Pinson Instructor History (256) 378-2075
Staff Ronnie Pitts Grounds Technician Maintenance (256) 215-4356
Staff Brett Pritchard Recruiter/Coordinator of High School and Public Relations Student Services (256) 215-4254
Staff Gwen Rich Maintenance Specialist Maintenance (256) 215-4252
Staff Lisa Sawyer Dean of Financial Services Administration/Financial Services (256) 215-4536
Faculty Katie Schlenker Instructor Speech (256) 378-2055
Faculty Kimberly Scott Instructor Adult Education (256) 378-2018
Faculty Paige Scott Instructor/Talladega Center Coordinator Math (256) 480-5074
Faculty Nan Self Part Time Adult Education Data and Accountability Manager Adult Education (256) 378-2023
Staff Tina Shaw Executive Human Resources Director Administration/Human Resources (256) 378-2010
Faculty Greg Shivers Softball Coach/Instructor Athletics (256) 215-4324
Staff Elisha Smith Financial Aid Assistant Financial Aid (256) 215-4250
Staff Precious Smith ETS Project Assistant Educational Talent Search (256) 378-2002
Faculty John Stark Instructor / Division Chair Math (256) 215-4359
Staff Jennifer Steele Health Science Program Administrator Nursing (256) 378-4900
Staff Melody Steele Enrollment Specialist Student Services (334) 380-9600
Staff Sondra Strickland Administrative Secretary Health Science Health Science (256) 378-2045
Staff Marvin Swain Custodian Maintenance (256) 378-2070
Staff Sherri Taylor Dean of Students Administration/Student Services (256) 215-4273
Staff Leah Taylor SSS Academic Coaching Specialist Student Support Services (256) 215-4337
Staff Dana Thomas Student Services and Financial Aid Specialist Student Services (256) 378-2008
Faculty Karen Thomas Librarian Instruction (256) 378-2041
Faculty Larry Thomas Head Baseball Coach/Instructor Athletics (256) 215-4323
Faculty Kathleen Thompson Instructor/Part Time Athletic Director Math (256) 215-4332
Faculty Diann Tippins Instructor Psychology (256) 378-4908
Faculty Ron Van Houten Instructor Biology (256) 215-4341
Faculty Melanie Veazey Instructor Adult Education (256) 215-4499
Faculty Robert Vickery Instructor English (256) 215-4335
Faculty Amy Waites Instructor Biology (256) 378-2063
Staff Lynn Walker Maintenance Technician Maintenance (256) 215-4358
Faculty Kathy Watson Instructor Adult Education (256) 378-1264
Staff Dianne Wells Human Resources Specialist Human Resources (256) 378-2011
Faculty Michael White Instructor Industrial Electronics & Manufacturing Tech (256) 215-4287
Staff James Whitehead General Laborer/Mechanic Maintenance (256) 378-3909
Faculty Justin Williams Instructor Political Science (256) 480-2065
Staff Linda Williams Executive Assistant to the President (Temporary) Administration/President Office (256) 215-4301
Staff Linda Williams Workforce Development and Industry Support Specialist Workforce Development (256) 215-4301
Faculty Sheronda Williams Instructor Nursing (256) 378-2057
Faculty Carla Wurtz Instructor Math (256) 215-4264
ALEXANDER CITY CAMPUS 1675 Cherokee Road, Alexander City, AL 35010 Central Alabama Community College (256) 234-6346
CHILDERSBURG CAMPUS 34091 US Highway 280, Childersburg, AL 35044 Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-5576
TALLADEGA CENTER 1009 South Street East, Talladega, AL 35160 Central Alabama Community College (256) 480-2068
PRATT'S MILL CENTER 2078 Fairview Avenue, Prattville, AL 36066 Central Alabama Community College (334) 380-9600
Staff VACANT Business Operations Clerk Business Office (256) 215-4355
Staff VACANT Director Educational Talent Search Educational Talent Search (256) 378-2038
Staff VACANT Director Upward Bound Upward Bound (256) 378-2006
Bookstore Alexander City Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 215-7410
Bookstore Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-1074
Help Desk Help Desk Support Central Alabama Community College (256) 215-4357
Human Resources Human Resources Employment Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2011
Library Alexander City Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2041
Library Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 215-4290
Nursing Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2045
Adult Education Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2017
Educational Talent Search (ETS) Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2002
Student Support Services (SSS) Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2037
Upward Bound Childersburg Campus Central Alabama Community College (256) 378-2005